Reichlin-Roberts Funeral Home

327 Cleveland Street, Elyria, Ohio 44035
E-mail: reichlinroberts@yahoo.com              Telephone: 440-365-1271

OBITUARIES & CONDOLENCES

Search for an Obituary   
Name Visitation
Charles Arthur Denger Graveside service on Monday, July 25 at 1:00 P.M. at Ridgehill Memorial Park, Amherst Township.
Dorothy A. "Dot" Engler July 15 from 2PM to 4PM and 7PM to 9PM.
Gale E. "Eddie" Mollohan July 10 from 3PM to 6PM. Service at 6PM.
Diannia Phillips Funeral service July 8 at 10AM at Resthaven Memory Gardens in Avon, Ohio.
Tonya Ramsey July 5 from 11AM to 1PM. Service at 1PM.
Lillian McLaughlin June 30 from 5PM to 8PM.
Wiley (James) Willard Harwood Beyond the Walls Church, 101 Woodford Avenue, Elyria, Ohio on June 26 from 5PM to 7PM. Service at 7PM.
Dorothy M. McCarty June 20 from 10AM to 11AM at St. Jude Church in Elyria. Mass to follow at 11AM.
John Vah, Jr. Memorial Service at St. Jude Church on July 16 at 11AM.
Gertrude Catherine Hart June 3 from 6PM to 8PM and June 4 from 9AM to 10:30AM
Violet S. White May 27 from 10AM to 11AM at Long and Fischer Funeral Home, 6837 Sissonville Drive, Sissonville, WV. Services at 11AM..
Herbert John (Jack) McKee May 23 from 2PM to 4PM at Cascade Hall at Wesleyan Village.
Patricia J. Hill May 14 from 10AM to 11AM. Services at 11AM.
Eleanor A. Pavlish May 2 from 9AM to 11AM. Services at 11AM.
Margaret G. Bowen No visitation.
Lewis M. "Mike" Chapman Graveside services at Ohio Western Reserve National Cemetery, 10175 Rawiga Rd, Rittman, Ohio on April 27 at 11AM.
Elbert Oscar Tucker April 18 from 5PM to 7PM. Services at 7PM.
Rita Dubena April 7 from 4PM to 8PM.
Helen Kovach Gildzen No Visitation.
Anna Mary Carr March 31 from 6PM to 8PM.
Anna Rita Wence No visitation
Jerry L. Herwig March 17 from 2PM to 4PM and 6PM to 8PM
Joan M. Reitz March 18 from 4PM to 8PM.
Diane Benton March 18 from 5PM to 8PM.
Dennis M. Kroucik March 13 from 2PM to 4PM.
Richard C. (Dick) Kuhns March 8 from 5PM to 8PM
Robert Allen Crawford February 23 from 10AM to Noon. Services at Noon.
Raymond Deforest Ripley February 21 from 3PM to 7PM
Wayne Carrol Funk Memorial Service February 20 at 11AM at Christ Church, 1420 S. Abbe Road, Elyria.
Henry Richard Carlson February 17 from 4PM to 8PM.
Lawrence J. Hyer A Celebration of Life will be held February 19 from 6PM to 7:30PM.
Dolly D. Charlton February 14 from 6:30PM to 8:15PM. Services at 8:15.
Richard T. Brent February 14 from 1PM to 4PM.
James Gerald Keys February 4 from 3:30PM to 6:30PM. Services at 6:30PM.
Charles S. Denger January 31 from 3PM to 5PM..
Alice I. Turner No visitation.
Shirley E. Beck January 21 from 5PM to 7PM.
Harvey L. Jarvis Memorial service January 15 at 7PM.
Kenneth Howard Kauffman January 10 from 4PM to 7PM.
Jerome J. (Jerry) Savoy Private services.
Lois I. George No visitation.
Jean D. Sengstock December 28 from 3PM to 7PM.
Terry Turner No visitation.
Lois Gensert Mass will be held at St. Mary Catholic Church, 320 Middle Avenue, Elyria, December 19 at 11AM.
John Ronald Griffith December 10 from from 2PM to 4PM and 6PM TO 8PM
Michael Joseph (Poppy) Poeppelman December 6 from from 6PM TO 8PM
Sandra A. (Schuster) Reep December 1, 2015. Rosary Service beginning at 3:30 to 8PM
Bill (Willard) Arnold Knapp November 30 from 2PM to 4PM and 6PM to 8PM
John D. Hayes November 9 from 3PM to 5PM and 7PM to 9PM
Elizabeth"Betty" A. Mitchell November 8 from 4PM to 7PM.
Sandra K. Keffer Private family services.
Deloris Mae Livelsberger Memorial Service on November 5 at 11AM.
Andrew J. "Happy" Farrow Private family service October 25, 2015.
Lila Lee Nichols Private Ceremony
Marie A. Schroeder October 27 from 4PM to 7PM.
 
<< Start < Prev 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Next > End >>
Results 1 - 20 of 683

You are welcome to send your condolences on-line by sending an e-mail to the family at: reichlinroberts@yahoo.com. We will deliver your messages to the family during calling hours.