Reichlin-Roberts Funeral Home

327 Cleveland Street, Elyria, Ohio 44035
E-mail: reichlinroberts@yahoo.com              Telephone: 440-365-1271

OBITUARIES & CONDOLENCES

Search for an Obituary   
Name Visitation
Edward "Ed" Glowaski, Sr. Thursday, December 1, 2016 from 4:00 pm until 7:00 pm
Patricia "Janie" DallosNovember 20, 2016 from 2:00 P.M. until 5:00 P.M.
Carlos GeorgeFriday, November 18, 2016 from 4 to 7 P.M.
Robert E. O'Connor, Jr.Thursday, November 17, 2016 from 6PM until 9PM.
Mike Columbus SmithThursday, November 10, 2016 from 6-8 PM.
Dawn PopeTuesday, November 8, from 4 P.M. to 8 P.M.
Beverly "Peg" RobertsMonday November 7 from 6-8 P.M. Funeral services will be in the funeral home on Tuesday, November 8, 2016 at 1:00 P.M.
Christine PaynterA graveside service will be held at Resthaven Memory Gardens in Avon, Ohio on Friday, November 4, 2016 at 2:30 P.M.
Mary Jeanne RenningerNovember 3, 2016 from 2-4 and 6-8 P.M.
Rick BrlasOctober 26 from 5PM to 8PM.
B. Scott BurrerOctober 25 from 4PM to 8PM.
Benjamin R. SpillarOctober 17 from 5PM to 8PM.
Randy L. CokerOctober 17 from 10AM to Noon. Services at noon.
Kathleen V. NovotnyOctober 13 from 4PM to 7PM.
Stephen J. PetrikOctober 14 from 4PM to 8PM.
Irene May ThomasOctober 11 from 5PM to 8PM.
Donna K. GentryOctober 10 from 2PM to 4PM and 7PM to 9PM.
Margaret Basinski BarronA Memorial service and mass on October 1 at 10AM at St Mary Church, 320 Middle Avenue, Elyria, followed by burial at St. Mary Cemetery in Elyria.
Marion J. WalshSeptember 28 from 5PM to 8PM.
Corinne Keys DawsonSeptember 17 from 1PM to 4PM. Services at 4PM.
Jean Clara RuckerSeptember 12 from 9AM to 11AM. Services at 11AM.
James Phillips Funeral service Friday.
Claude Frederick White Celebration of his life will be held September 1, 2016 at 5:00 P.M. at Christ Church, West Campus, 1420 South Abbe Road, Elyria.
Rosemary Ogden August 18 from 10AM to 11:45AM. Services at 11:45AM.
Alberta Sanders Private family services.
Helen V. Arthur August 15 from 10AM to 11:45AM. Closing prayers at 11:45AM.
Donald J. Pitts August 12 from 4PM to 8PM.
Charles Arthur Denger Graveside service on Monday, July 25 at 1:00 P.M. at Ridgehill Memorial Park, Amherst Township.
Dorothy A. "Dot" Engler July 15 from 2PM to 4PM and 7PM to 9PM.
Gale E. "Eddie" Mollohan July 10 from 3PM to 6PM. Service at 6PM.
Diannia Phillips Funeral service July 8 at 10AM at Resthaven Memory Gardens in Avon, Ohio.
Tonya Ramsey July 5 from 11AM to 1PM. Service at 1PM.
Lillian McLaughlin June 30 from 5PM to 8PM.
Wiley (James) Willard Harwood Beyond the Walls Church, 101 Woodford Avenue, Elyria, Ohio on June 26 from 5PM to 7PM. Service at 7PM.
Dorothy M. McCarty June 20 from 10AM to 11AM at St. Jude Church in Elyria. Mass to follow at 11AM.
John Vah, Jr. Memorial Service at St. Jude Church on July 16 at 11AM.
Gertrude Catherine Hart June 3 from 6PM to 8PM and June 4 from 9AM to 10:30AM
Violet S. White May 27 from 10AM to 11AM at Long and Fischer Funeral Home, 6837 Sissonville Drive, Sissonville, WV. Services at 11AM..
 
<< Start < Prev 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Next > End >>

You are welcome to send your condolences on-line by sending an e-mail to the family at: reichlinroberts@yahoo.com. We will deliver your messages to the family during calling hours.